about antariksa indonesia investment consultant business in indonesia company guide send your inquiry to Indonesia Investment Consultant
Visa & Immigration Clearance
- Working Permits (VISA KITAS)
- Single Bussines Visa
- Multiple Bussines Visa
- Social Visa
- Reteriment Visa
- House Wife Visa
- Exit & re-entry Permits
Investment Support
Consultant
Properties
Documents Clearance
Japanese Version
Indonesian Version
JTE Tour & Travel

Visa & Immigration clearance > social visa

The Social Visa, Procedures and Requirements

The purpose of this visa is to visit friends / relationships, social - cultural or educational exchange. With this visa you are not allowed to do business activities in Indonesia or to take up employment. Sponsorship is required by an Indonesian citizen, for instance in Bali. You need to supply the following documents:

Your Indonesian sponsor needs to supply :
• Sponsorship letter of sponsor
• Copy of sponsor identity card who's residence is in Indonesia - Bali (KTP)
• Copy of sponsor family register
• Copy of sponsor bank account statements

You need to supply :
• Copy of your passport
• 2 (two) passport sized photographs (4 x 6 )

Procedure for processing the Sosial Budaya:

1a. If you apply for this visa at the Indonesian embassy in Singapore it is easy because you only need the sponsorship letter and your application is not processed through Jakarta. We can help you with all necessary documents. This process takes about 1 day. The process in the Singapore embassy can take up to 3-4 days.

1b. If you apply for the visa in other countries, your documents need to be processed in Jakarta. This process can take up to 4 days before a decision is made and the visa is granted. If your application is approved you will receive a telex visa which you can take to the nearest Indonesian embassy or consulate. A fee is payable in local currencies for the visa application and duration of processing is depending on the embassy - consulate where the visa is applied.

After you have received your social visa, you must return to Indonesia straightaway. You will get 60 days free visit , monthly extendable in immigration to a total stay of 6 months.

Valid for 6 months.

 

Properties : Offers Type Location
© PT.Antariksa - Bali Investment Consultant
Bali Web Design by ALAMAYA Hosting by Hosting Indonesia | Alamaya Design & Animation