about antariksa indonesia investment consultant business in indonesia company guide send your inquiry to Indonesia Investment Consultant
Visa & Immigration Clearance
- Working Permits (VISA KITAS)
- Single Bussines Visa
- Multiple Bussines Visa
- Social Visa
- Reteriment Visa
- House Wife Visa
- Exit & re-entry Permits
Investment Support
Consultant
Properties
Documents Clearance
Japanese Version
Indonesian Version
JTE Tour & Travel

Visa & Immigration clearance > Working permits (Visa, Kitas)

For foreigners who want to stay and work in Indonesia

You will need a sponsorship from an Indonesian based company.
The company sponsoring you needs to supply the following documents to process KITAS :
• Copy of the company’s act
• Copy of the company’s locality letter
• Copy of the company’s tax number (NPWP)
• Copy of the company’s business license letter (SIUP)
• Organization structure
• Copy of the employee contract (for companies employing foreigner)
• Copy of the director’s identity card
• Copy of the report to the labor department adapted by UU no. 17, 1981
• Copy of the KTP of an Indonesian work colleague
• 20 company letter heads, signed by the company director, and sealed with the company stamp

Foreign applicants papers needed to process KITAS:
• Copy of the foreigner’s passport
• Curriculum Vitae and references
• Passport sized photographs with red backgrounds (4 x 6 = 21 pcs, 3 x 4 = 8 pcs, 2 x 3 = 6 pcs)

If you want to take your family with you we need for processing the KITAS:
• Copy of the wife’s and children’s passport
• Copy of the marriage certificate
• Copy of the children’s birth certificates
• Passport sized photographs (4 x 6 = 12 pcs, 3 x 4 = 4 pcs, 2 x 3 = 4 pcs)
• Copy of the family register

Procedure:

When we have received your documents we will start to process. The above documents need to be send to Jakarta for approval. If your application is approved you will receiving a "telex visa". When the "telex visa" is issued you can apply for the real visa at the Indonesian embassy or consulate overseas, nearest to you. You need to pay in local currencies for the visa application and the duration of the visa process in the country where you apply for the visa is depending on the embassy /consulate.

When you get your visa , you must return to Indonesia and then report to immigration maximum 7 days within the arrival date. We can do all this for you and guide you in processing. The process can take up within 21 days in immigration offices, when finished you will receive the following documents :
1. KITAS , limited stay permit card
2. Blue Book , control book from immigration
3. Yellow Book , certificate from the police
4. STM , report certificate from the police
5. IKTA , working permit

 

Properties : Offers Type Location
© PT.Antariksa - Bali Investment Consultant
Bali Web Design by ALAMAYA Hosting by Hosting Indonesia | Rent Villa Bali